Description of Avocado essential oil:
The tree grows to 20 m (65 ft), with alternately arranged, evergreen leaves, 12-25 cm long. The flowers are inconspicuous , greenish-yellow 5-10 mm wide. The pear-shaped fruit is botanically a berry.The oil is used in cosmetics, and to some extent in salad dressings. It is an expensive heavy oil, that is deeply penetrating and rich in vitamins A and D, lecithin, potassium as well as E. Avocado oil is a penetrating oil that's easily absorbed and appropriate for all skin varieties. It is an efficient skin moisturizer due to its regenerating and structuring talents. It is often a part of wrinkle fighting creams and dry skin product composition.
Avocado oil is a penetrating oil that's easily absorbed and appropriate for all skin varieties. It is an efficient skin moisturizer owing to its regenerating and structuring talents. It offers nourishing for dry and dehydrated skin, eczema, solar skin disease and improves snap. Avocado oil's moisturizing and skin softening properties make it a valuable addition to anti-wrinkle, anti-aging and mature skin blends. It is very helpful once treating sun or climate broken skin that's dehydrated and ill-fed because it is claimed to assist with make the skin and softening the tissue.