Description of cinnamon:
The tree grows up to thirty feet tall with leaves that can be four to seven inches long. The flowers are inconspicuous and the panicles of the yellowish flowers are usually longer than the leaves. The leaves as well as bark are the plant parts from which cinnamon oil is extracted. Its oil has demonstrated strong antibacterial and antifungal activities. Cinnamon Oil is known for it's peppery, earthy oil that is bright, yet slightly woody scent.
A unique selection of aromatherapy products including aromatherapy oils, amber resins, sandal - amber paste, amber resin with box, perfume oils bottles, diffuser pendants, car and room scenters, light bulb rings, soapstone aromatherapy oil diffusers.
Cosmetics and toiletries :
Oils are also used in soap making ingredients, lotions, massage oils, diffusers, potpourri, scent, air fresheners, body fragrance, perfume oils, aromatherapy products, bath oils, towel scenting, spa's, incense, light rings, laundry, facial steams and hair treatments.