Product Description :-
This Wild Growing Plant Has Long Slender Stems And Terminal Flowering Tops. The Grassy Leaves From that The Essential Oil springs Is very fragrant .
Common Uses :-
Palmarosa Properties Include Use As associate degree Antiseptic, Bactericidal, Cicatrizant, Digestive, Febrifuge, Hydrating, Stimulant (Digestive, Circulatory), And Tonic. It Is Used Extensively As A Fragrance Component In Cosmetics, Perfumes And Especially Soaps because of Its wonderful tenaciousness. Aroma Therapists Recommend It As associate degree Oil To Diffuse throughout influenza Epidemics. Its Action Against Viral diseases And microorganism, Coupled With The Attractive Smell - create It an excellent Oil To Use To make clean an area. Maggie Tisserand, In Her Book \'Stress: The Aromatic Solution\' Recommends Palmarosa For Acne, Alopecia, Lack Of Concentration And Depression With Apathy And Despair.